Privacy Policy

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How It's Used:

To process your online request, we require your name, phone number, email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

We may share this information with certain third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. We provide this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies:

With respect to cookies, we use cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitor's progress through our web site, analyse system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Access to Personal Information:

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy:

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems:

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us.

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact us in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

1800 447 257 CALL TODAY